Chinese & Thai menu
The full printed menu, with current prices. Everything is cooked to order. Call ahead to order for pickup.
Spicy made with chili. Tell them how hot you want it. Veg vegetarian, or available with tofu. Popular named most often in reviews.
Appetizers, Soup & Salad
Order these first. They come out of the kitchen while the rest is still in the wok.
-
Spring Roll (4)VegPopular
$7.95
Four crisp rolls. The single most-mentioned item in reviews of this restaurant.
-
Steam Gyoza (6)
$8.95
Six steamed pork dumplings.
-
Pot Sticker (6)Popular
$8.95
Six pan-fried dumplings, browned on the base. Repeatedly recommended by reviewers.
-
Spinach Cream Cheese WontonVeg
$7.95
Fried wontons filled with spinach and cream cheese.
-
Spicy Pepper Salt ShrimpSpicy
$14.95
Shrimp tossed with salt, white pepper and chili.
-
Wonton SoupPopular
$12.00
Reviewers describe the wontons as generously stuffed.
- Chicken Vegetable Soup $12.00
Chef Specialties
Add steam rice $1.75 or brown rice $2.00.
-
Honey Walnut ShrimpPopular
$15.95
Battered shrimp in a honey glaze with candied walnuts, on shredded greens. Comes with a pineapple note most people do not expect.
-
Spicy Garlic FishSpicy
$16.95
White fish in a garlic chili sauce, heavy on sliced garlic.
-
Honey Orange Chicken
$15.95
Crisp chicken in a sweet orange glaze. The mildest thing on this list.
-
Peking Duck Stir Fry
$16.95
Choose the style: Szechuan Spicy, Red Curry Spicy, or Garlic Vegetable.
-
Black Pepper Beef or ChickenSpicy
$16.95
Heavy on cracked black pepper, with onion and pepper.
-
Kung PaoSpicyPopular
from $15.95
Dried chili, peanuts and scallion in a dark sauce. Priced by protein.
- Chicken$15.95
- Beef$16.95
- Shrimp$17.95
- Seafood$18.95
-
Steam Fish with Ginger Onion
$15.95
Steamed, not fried. Clean and gingery, with no chili anywhere near it. The dish to order when the rest of the table has gone hot.
-
Spicy Pepper Salt ShrimpSpicy
$14.95
The full-size plate version of the appetizer.
-
Egg Fu Yung, with brown gravy
from $14.95
Egg patties with brown gravy over the top.
- Pork or Chicken$14.95
- Shrimp$15.95
-
Szechuan String BeansSpicyVeg
from $14.95
Blistered, dry-fried green beans, salty and numbing. The tofu version is the best vegetarian plate on the printed menu.
- As is$14.95
- With Tofu$15.95
- With Pork or Chicken$16.95
- With Shrimp$17.95
-
Mac SaladVeg
$3.95
A side, island style.
Thai
Add steam rice $1.75 or brown rice $2.00. Say how hot you want it when you order.
-
Curries & Pad ThaiVegPopular
from $14.95
Choose Red Curry Spicy, Yellow Curry, Panang Curry, Green Curry Spicy or Pad Thai, then choose your protein. The yellow and panang curries are the two most praised dishes on the whole menu.
- Pork or Chicken$14.95
- Veggie or Tofu$15.95
- Shrimp$16.95
- Seafood$17.95
-
Tom Yum SoupSpicy
from $15.95
Hot and sour Thai soup with lemongrass.
- Chicken$15.95
- Shrimp$16.95
A note on the Pad Thai: it runs sweet, and light on tamarind. If sourness is what you are after, order a curry or the Drunken Noodles from the specials board instead.
Noodle & Fried Rice
These come as a full plate. No rice to add.
-
Wonton Mein
$14.95
Wontons and noodles in broth.
-
Combo or Shrimp Lo Mein
$16.95
Soft egg noodles. Combo brings chicken, pork and shrimp.
- Combo or Shrimp Fried Rice $16.95
-
Seafood Pineapple Fried RiceSpicy
$16.95
Fried rice with mixed seafood and pineapple.
Vegetable
Add steam rice $1.75 or brown rice $2.00. Vegetarian and vegan options run the length of the menu, not just this section.
- Broccoli Ginger Garlic SauceSpicyVeg $12.95
-
Tofu Vegetable Ginger GarlicSpicyVeg
$14.95
Tofu and mixed vegetables in a ginger garlic sauce.
- Sautee Mix VegetableVeg $12.95
- Spicy Pepper Salt ShrimpSpicy $14.95
- Wonton Soup $10.00
- Chicken Vegetable Soup $12.00
Not seeing it here?
The rib eye, the fresh Kaua'i shrimp, the seabass, the drunken noodles and about ten more dishes live on the handwritten specials board by the window, and they change.